Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
CALENDAR
<<April 2017>>
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
View all Events

Student Achievements

November Students of the Month

November Students of the Month

Kindergarten
Cameron McLain, Isabella Jones, Addison Moorman, Jaxon Shaffer, Jersei Stumpf, Aliyah Harris, Allyson Whitt, Olivia Arnaut, Noah Friedenburg

First Grade 
Stacy McCullough, Lillee Miller, Brock Wilkinson, Teondray Johnson, Reese Blose, Joey Lehman, Kyen Cluckey, Kasen Helmick

Second Grade 
Damien Jewell Wickham, Jason Lara, Owen Shaw, Addison Martin, Bella Solitto, Cade Zimmerscheid (absent), Michael Baniecki,. Airianna Jones, Luke Kuhnheim

Ms. Betts' Room

 Zander Malcomson


Students of the Month

October Students of the Month

Congratulations to the following students for being great roles models in the school!

Kindergarten:  Layla Fair, McKenna Sprague, Jeremy Ramsey, Avary Cain, Isabella Derr, Kadance Volk, Evan Kasiewicz, Levi Napier, Kaelee Houselhan

 

1st Grade:  Dustin Major, Kennedy Melius, Christopher Coleman, Madison Lowe, Elizabeth Gill, Makenzee Beaver, Corrin Zuzolo, Leah Haydu

 

2nd Grade:  Italia Morelli, Jazlynn Poling, Savoca Criddle, Jullian Parry, Bella Solitto, Jaiden Wells, Kyren Volk, Ethan Olenik, Haqyden Cline (Ms. Betts' Class)


January Students of the Month

Students of the Month for Niles Primary School for the month of January.

Kindergarten:

Ronald Fry, Joseph Toth, Kacey Misier, Cullen Jones, Damon Peyatt, Olivia Beckwith, Benjamin DeLong, Autumn Winters, Austin Keller, Larkin Stanford.

First Grade:

Darnell Carlson, Annabella Nurkiewicz, Angela Stevenson, Kali Forkin, Travis Newsom, Cecelia Gatta, Abigale Mechling, Marco Mollica.

Second Grade: 

Ava Ferri, Addison Campbell, Isabella Wheeler, AJ Sgambati, Sophia Marotti, Callei Hayes, Meeyia Barta, Jaida Odum

Miss Betts:  Traden Yakubowski

 


December Students of the Month

December Students of the Month

Kindergarten:  Layla Fair, McKenna Sprague, Jeremy Ramsey, Avary Cain, Isabella Derr, Kadance Volk, Evan Kasiewicz, Levi Napier, Kaelee Houselhan

1st Grade:  Dustin Major, Kennedy Melius, Christopher Coleman, Madison Lowe, Elizabeth Gill, Makenzee Beaver, Corrin Zuzolo, Leah Haydu

2nd Grade:  Italia Morelli, Jazlynn Poling, Savoca Criddle, Jullian Parry, Bella Solitto, Jaiden Wells, Kyren Volk, Ethan Olenik, Hayden Cline (Ms. Betts' Class)

 


February Students of the Month

Congratulations to our February Students of the Month

Kindergarten 

Zoie  Bernard, Vincent Dennis, Addilyn Dean, Jacob Baniecki, Sophia Beltran, Ian Russell, Makayla Baker, Julie Burke, Jocelyn Bates

 

First Grade 

Willow Culver, Ethan Kibler, Aidan Ramey, Reagan Fellows, Elizabeth Gill, Chase Miller, Jolynn Hall, Gavin E’Errico

 

Second Grade 

Taylor Bickerstaff, Karli Cox, Colin Preusser, Kherington Stanford, Jiya Vakharia, Zariah Daniels, Christian Penny, Kaylee Clevenger, Isabella Street

 


March Students of the Month

March- Students of the Month
 

Kindergarten:  Aubrianna Dyling, Alazay Wall, Bailey McMillan, Audrey Paris, Jack Lipscomb, Melody Layman, Nicolas Logan, Payton Court, Madilynn Young 

First Grade:  Michael Engle, Jaden Court, Hunter Thomas, Ma’Liyah Simpson, Alyssa Hinchman, Adalyn Sprague, Joseph Catone, Ella Richardson

Second Grade:  Peyton McNeal, Jonathan Barrell, Regan Haines, Maddie Yost, Travis Simon, Jordan Michael-Johnson, Aurora Nurkiewicz, Corionna  McKelvin

Miss Betts' Room:  Emanuel McAllister